No. 1
Tyran Doyle, The Extinguisher, JD 6602
SPONSORS:
Java Bloom; GEM Air, Schafer Ranch, Lyndsy Roberts; Bolin Plumbing Services; Jerry Branson; A&L Welding, Moses Lake; Ritzville Parts House; Odessa Trading Company; Steve Wahl; St. John Hardware; Evergreen Implement; Lemco Drilling; Central Machinery; Sherwin Williams; Gusty G Ranch; Nostaw Farms; Darrel, Bev, Dustin Kulm; Ian, Gretchen, Colter Youngren; The Swag Shop; Stout's Spray Service;
Bow-Tie Farms; Ed Favilla

No. 2   
Eric Labes, Grain Digger, JD 7700
SPONSORS:
Flash's Auto Body & Repair; Brew Happy; Cow Creek Café; Stout's Spray Services;
Columbia Bank; Lind Exhaust Shop; Rudeen Racing; St. John Hardware; Ray Baker; Auto Smith, Inc.; B & P Farms; Bauman & Sons; Norma Wall; Orlison Brewery, Airway Hts.; Whiskey Gap Distillery; Classy Country Catering; Ritzville Drug Store; I-90 Green House

No.3   
Ryan Kulm, The Bandit, JD 6600
SPONSORS: 
Ranch Petroleum, Mighty John Septic; Mike Stelzer; Fred & Matt Kulm Farms;
Walt Bear Trucking; Hungry Hound BBQ

No.4   
Nathan Knodel, GEM Air, JD 6602
SPONSORS:
Matt Miller Used Parts; Knodel & Son Farms; Miller Farms

No.5   
James Peterson, Jaws, JD6602
SPONSORS:
GEM Air; Matt Miller Used Parts; Knodel & Son Farms; Miller Farms

No. 6   
Palmer Phillips, The Honey Badger, JD 7720
SPONSORS:
Phillips Ranch; Dewald Farms; Coyote Flats Farms; Aero Smith Farms; 509 Farms;
Beale Farms; Power's Ranches; A&L Compressed Gases; TR Reapers INC; CHS; Paha Farms; Bear's Driving School; Agri-Tool; Roloff Rd Entertainment, Inc.

No. 7   
Jim Oswald, Prison Break, JD 6622
SPONSORS:
Oswald Farms; Knight Construction; Neutron Services; Les Schwab (Airway Heights);
Oxarc; Helena; Fox Ceilings; Superior Fluid Power; Jones Truck and Implement; Chapman Field Service; Jace's Mobile Repair; Swegle Pumps; Battery Systems

No.8
Cody Bennett, FUBAR, JD 6622
SPONSORS:
J. Aune & Sons; Bone's & Maynard Mclintock, McGregor L&L; Crazy Indian Fabrication;
The Fab Shop; Mckay Grain & Livestock; Jim & Dena Bennett

No.9   
Caleb Hannas, Rough 'N Ready, JD 6602
SPONSORS:
Moore Farms Co.; McGregor Land & Livestock; J. Aune & Sons Farms; Mom and Dad;
JB & Jennifer

No.10   
Todd Peterson, Raffle Winner,
SPONSORS:
Lind Lions Club

WELCOME TO THE 30TH COMBINE DEMOLITION DERBY!

The Lions Club proudly acknowledges their corporate and individual sponsors!
Special recognition to;
Ritzville Parts House, sponsor of the Pickup Races; Odom Corporation, Moses Lake; Washington Potato Commission; Gavilon, Lind; Adams Automotive, Ritzville; Evergreen Implement, Ritzville; Lyndsy Roberts, Lind; Agri-Service, Pasco; McGregor Co., Lind; Jack Gillingham & Josh Wills, Gillingham Sand & Gravel, Spokane; Helena Chemical, Lind; Flying W Farms, Mesa; Stahl Farms, Ritzville;
Central Machinery Sales, Moses Lake

Special thanks to the Lind Lions Club & the many community volunteers
who contributed equipment and manpower to make this weekend a success!
Thanks to our derby announcers: Adam Lamberd of The Wolf, 94.9, Chuck Hall, & Lind's Bill Wills, and special thanks to Karissa for printing the programs!
We also proudly recognize our Grand Marshals, Emil and Janet Sackmann.

Mark your calendars for the 31st Combine Demolition Derby, 2018 Derby, June 8, 9th, 10th
www.lindwa.com
Drive Safely!  See ya all next year.

BACK TO LIND'S WEEKEND
2017 MASTER PROGRAM AND SPONSORS
2017 COMBINE DEMO DERBY
1ST HEAT
2ND HEAT
FINAL HEAT
GUARANTEE
DECORATIONS
FEE
TOTAL
HEAT 1







Eric Labe



$200
2nd
$200
$100
$500
Jim Oswald



$325
4th
$75
$100
$500
Ryan Kulm
$300


$100


$400
Caleb Hannas
$450




$100
$550
Palmer Phillips
$450

1st & 2nd Tie
$900

3rd
$100
$100
$1550
HEAT 2







James Peterson



$400


$400
Tyran Doyle

$350


1st
$300
$100
$750
Cody Bennett

$350
1st & 2nd Tie
$900


$100
$1350
Nathan Knodel

$500
4th
$400



$900
Todd Peterson
Raffle Combine


3rd
$400



$400
TOTAL
$1200
$1200
$2600
$1025
$675
$600
$7300
DRIVER PAYOUT